Vigitron

1-30 of 47
Filter by:Sort by:
Change View:
Vigitron Vi0025 PoE Blocker

Vigitron Vi0025 PoE Blocker

B&H # VI0025 MFR # VI0025
Key Features
  • Blocks PoE Power
  • Works with 802.3af/at Standards
  • Maintains Data Transmissions
  • Helps Prevent Damage to Non-PoE Devices
$3200
In Stock
Vigitron Vi00103 NetMux Ethernet and PoE Port Multiplexer

Vigitron Vi00103 NetMux Ethernet and PoE Port Multiplexer

B&H # VINMEPPMP MFR # VI00103
Key Features
  • Links 2 x IP/PoE Devices to a PoE Switch
  • Uses a Single Cat 5/6 Cable
  • For IEEE802.3at/af PoE & Proprietary PoE
  • Provides up to 37W for 2 x Devices
$4995
In Stock

Vigitron MaxiiPower Vi22001 Single Port 90W PoE++ Midspan

B&H # VIMP1P90PPPM MFR # VI22001
Key Features
  • Delivers 90W Power over Ethernet
  • Single Output Port
  • 802.3af/at/bt Standards
  • Surge Protection
$18995
In Stock
$23840
In Stock
Other Buying Options

Vigitron VI0014 12 VDC Power Adapter

B&H # VIVI0014 MFR # VI0014
$3099
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Vigitron VI2401A MaxiiCopper 1-Ch High-Speed Ethernet Extender-over-Coax

B&H # VIVI2401A MFR # VI2401A
Key Features
  • Transmit Ethernet over Coax Cables
  • Maximum Transmission Range of 5000'
  • Designed for High Bandwidth Equipment
  • Transceiver Cable Connectivity Tester
$22900
In Stock
$31595
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$1750
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Vigitron VI0012 12 VDC Power Adapter

B&H # VIVI0012 MFR # VI0012
$2000
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Vigitron Vi2001 Single Port MaxiiGuard Ethernet Surge protector

B&H # VIVI2001 MFR # VI2001
Key Features
  • Standard 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet
  • Category 5 or higher UTP
  • No Power Supply Required
  • Integrated Status LEDs
$2880
In Stock

Vigitron V10019 ViewMate IP Camera Setup and PoE Test Tool

B&H # VIVI0019 MFR # VI0019
Key Features
  • Speeds Up Wired IP Camera Setup
  • Focus/Maintain PoE Power to IP Cameras
  • No External Power Source Required
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3af/ 802.3at
$3995
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Vigitron Vi00027 PowerMate PoE Test Tool

B&H # VI00027 MFR # VI00027
Key Features
  • Indicates PoE Type & Wire Configuration
  • Complies with 802.3af/at/bt PoE
  • Confirms PoE Source up to 90W
  • No Power Required for Operation
$4400
In Stock

Vigitron MaxiiFiber VI01310SM2.5-H 2.5Gb LC Single-Mode SFP Transceiver Module

B&H # VI01310SM25H MFR # VI01310SM2.5-H
Key Features
  • Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver
  • Up to 2.5 Gb/s Throughput
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Up to 12.4-Mile Range
$5895
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$7650
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$7895
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Vigitron MaxiiFiber VI00850MMA-H Gigabit LC Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver Module

B&H # VI00850MMAH MFR # VI00850MMA-H
Key Features
  • Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver
  • Up to 1.25 Gb/s Throughput
  • 825nm Wavelength
  • Up to 1804' Range
$8295
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Vigitron MaxiiPower Vi2201 Single Port 30W PoE Midspan

B&H # VI2201 MFR # VI2201
Key Features
  • Delivers 30W Power over Ethernet
  • Single Output Port
  • 802.3af/at Standards
  • Overcurrent Protection
$8900
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$11595
In Stock
$11795
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Vigitron Vi22201 MaxiiPower 12/24 VDC PoE Splitter

B&H # VI22201 MFR # VI22201
Key Features
  • Separates PoE from Ethernet
  • 802.3af/at Standards
  • Maintains IP Data Throughput
  • Works with Vi2300A UTP/Vi2400A Extenders
$12795
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

Vigitron Vi3002 MaxiiNet PoE and UTP Extender

B&H # VIVI3002 MFR # VI3002
Key Features
  • UTP Video/PoE Range Extended up to 656'
  • IEEE 802.3af: 15.4W, 802.3at: 30W, 74W
  • Supports CAT5/5e/6 Cables
  • No Network Configuration Required
$12800
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$15950
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Vigitron PoE Maximum Load Meter with Voltage & Power Monitor

B&H # VI00024 MFR # VI00024
Key Features
  • Measure PoE at Any Point in a Network
  • Manual and Automatic Reading Modes
  • Voltage Range 37 to 57 VDC
  • Maximum Power 74W
$16895
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$19195
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$19595
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Vigitron Vi3005 MaxiiNet 5-Port PoE Powered PoE Switch

B&H # VI3005 MFR # VI3005
Key Features
  • Standard 10/100BaseT Ethernet Interface
  • Can Be Powered From a Remote PoE Source
  • Up to 37W PoE Per Port
  • With LED Indicators
$19800
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

Vigitron Vi2400A Mini MaxiiCopper 1-Ch High-Speed Ethernet Extender-over-Coax

B&H # VIVI2400A MFR # VI2400A
Key Features
  • Transmit Ethernet over Coax Cables
  • Maximum Transmission Range of 5000'
  • Designed for High Bandwidth Equipment
  • Transceiver Cable Connectivity Tester
$20595
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$21450
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$24650
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$25450
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS